3318 Emerald Lakes Dr Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,704 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Emerald Lakes Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $168,926, approximately $155 per square foot. 3318 Emerald Lakes Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Smith Joseph and Smith Debra
Bought by
Walters Jeffrey W and Walters Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,120
Outstanding Balance
$49,705
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Smith Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Meyer William A and Meyer Mary
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Wessendorf Fred H
Bought by
Meyer William A and Meyer Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
G & R Construction Co
Bought by
Wessendorf Fred H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Jeffrey W | $69,600 | Attorney | |
| Smith Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Meyer William A | $102,000 | First Title Inc | |
| Wessendorf Fred H | $110,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Jeffrey W | $66,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer William A | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $46,449 | $6,300 | $40,149 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $46,449 | $6,300 | $40,149 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $29,701 | $6,300 | $23,401 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $29,701 | $6,300 | $23,401 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $29,701 | $6,300 | $23,401 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $29,701 | $6,300 | $23,401 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $29,701 | $6,300 | $23,401 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $29,701 | $6,300 | $23,401 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $24,360 | $4,599 | $19,761 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $24,360 | $4,599 | $19,761 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $24,360 | $4,599 | $19,761 |
| 2013 | $1,868 | $33,075 | $6,300 | $26,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map