3318 Lucerne St Bronx, NY 10465
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,686,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,730
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Lucerne St, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $1,488,814, approximately $314 per square foot. 3318 Lucerne St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Pandolfo Donna
Bought by
Donna L Pandolfo Revocable Trust and Donna L Pandolfo Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Ciardiello Irene
Bought by
Ciardiello As Trustee Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna L Pandolfo Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Donna L Pandolfo Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ciardiello As Trustee Irene | -- | -- | |
| Ciardiello As Trustee Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,787 | $58,688 | $8,674 | $50,014 |
| 2025 | $11,435 | $58,688 | $7,765 | $50,923 |
| 2024 | $11,435 | $56,932 | $6,827 | $50,105 |
| 2023 | $11,148 | $54,890 | $7,660 | $47,230 |
| 2022 | $10,343 | $112,080 | $15,900 | $96,180 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $110,580 | $15,900 | $94,680 |
| 2020 | $8,677 | $95,640 | $15,900 | $79,740 |
| 2019 | $8,251 | $77,100 | $15,900 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $7,687 | $45,742 | $13,233 | $32,509 |
| 2017 | $7,567 | $43,174 | $15,174 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $6,942 | $40,756 | $12,797 | $27,959 |
| 2015 | $4,132 | $40,756 | $12,108 | $28,648 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $39,536 | $11,710 | $27,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map