3318 Racoon Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $315,708
Studio
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Racoon Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $306,427, approximately $247 per square foot. 3318 Racoon Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Larkins Melissa C
Bought by
Gahler Jonathan M and Gahler Arthur Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,351
Outstanding Balance
$170,796
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Eric C
Bought by
Larkins Melissa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Hoffman Eric C
Bought by
Hoffman Eric C and Hoffman Regina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gahler Jonathan M | $195,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Larkins Melissa C | $103,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Eric C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gahler Jonathan M | $192,351 | |
| Closed | Gahler Jonathan M | $5,770 | |
| Closed | Hoffman Eric C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $187,900 | $60,000 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $181,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $175,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $168,900 | $60,000 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $167,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $166,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map