3318 Rustling Pines St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,281 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Rustling Pines St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $252,070, approximately $168 per square foot. 3318 Rustling Pines St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Farmer Michael H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $197,617 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $179,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $163,320 | $24,000 | $201,590 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $148,470 | $6,600 | $170,880 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $134,970 | $6,600 | $128,370 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $132,490 | $6,600 | $125,890 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $125,450 | $6,600 | $118,850 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $118,780 | $6,600 | $112,180 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $118,780 | $6,600 | $112,180 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $109,360 | $6,600 | $104,310 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $99,420 | $6,600 | $107,420 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $90,380 | $6,600 | $83,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map