3319 Big A School Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $91,703 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 Big A School Rd, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $160,676. 3319 Big A School Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $334 | $45,800 | $8,800 | $37,000 |
| 2025 | $334 | $45,800 | $8,800 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $334 | $45,800 | $8,800 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $334 | $45,800 | $8,800 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $334 | $45,800 | $8,800 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $311 | $45,800 | $8,800 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $318 | $46,700 | $8,800 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $318 | $46,700 | $8,800 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $266 | $46,700 | $8,800 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $46,700 | $8,800 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $266 | $46,700 | $8,800 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,700 | $8,800 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,900 | $11,000 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map