3319 County Road 263 Five Points, AL 36855
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,593
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 County Road 263, Five Points, AL 36855 and is currently estimated at $289,667, approximately $111 per square foot. 3319 County Road 263 is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Five Points Elementary School and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Blair Kate Y
Bought by
Barninger Regenia Blair
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barninger Regenia Blair | $75,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $29,766 | $11,150 | $18,616 |
| 2024 | $816 | $21,220 | $2,600 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $833 | $21,220 | $2,600 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $764 | $19,640 | $1,020 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $749 | $19,280 | $3,740 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $749 | $19,280 | $3,740 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $749 | $19,280 | $3,740 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $749 | $19,280 | $3,740 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $651 | $16,980 | $3,340 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $569 | $15,040 | $1,400 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $569 | $15,040 | $1,400 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $28,060 | $1,500 | $26,560 |
| 2013 | $1,080 | $28,060 | $1,500 | $26,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map