3319 E Hudson St Columbus, OH 43219
Cumberland Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 E Hudson St, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $257,687, approximately $193 per square foot. 3319 E Hudson St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cassady Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Ray Dana L
Bought by
Smart Ashley M and Smart Shawn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,137
Outstanding Balance
$76,870
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Mccollum Larry O
Bought by
Dana L Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Ashley M | $91,800 | Landsel Title | |
| Dana L Ray | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smart Ashley M | $90,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Dana L Ray | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $61,950 | $19,250 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $61,950 | $19,250 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $61,950 | $19,250 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $38,330 | $7,000 | $31,330 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $38,330 | $7,000 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $38,330 | $7,000 | $31,330 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $33,330 | $7,530 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $33,330 | $7,530 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $33,330 | $7,530 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $35,070 | $7,910 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map