3319 Mize Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $84,811 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 Mize Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $164,453, approximately $265 per square foot. 3319 Mize Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Downs Rachel L
Bought by
Downs Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Plaisted Matthew
Bought by
Downs Christopher J and Downs Rachel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Downs Christopher J | $20,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $26,500 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $18,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $19,514 | $1,182 | $18,332 |
| 2024 | $397 | $13,038 | $1,182 | $11,856 |
| 2023 | $362 | $12,150 | $1,182 | $10,968 |
| 2022 | $340 | $11,407 | $1,080 | $10,327 |
| 2021 | $321 | $10,259 | $1,080 | $9,179 |
| 2020 | $329 | $10,426 | $1,080 | $9,346 |
| 2019 | $337 | $10,631 | $1,285 | $9,346 |
| 2018 | $337 | $10,631 | $1,285 | $9,346 |
| 2017 | $342 | $10,631 | $1,285 | $9,346 |
| 2016 | $337 | $10,631 | $1,285 | $9,346 |
| 2015 | $372 | $11,205 | $1,285 | $9,920 |
| 2014 | $378 | $11,205 | $1,285 | $9,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,205 | $1,285 | $9,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map