3319 Purdue St Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $189,850 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 Purdue St, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $215,963, approximately $236 per square foot. 3319 Purdue St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
West James K and Wood Shirley G
Bought by
White Rosemary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,350
Outstanding Balance
$11,213
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$204,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
West James K and Wood Shirley G
Bought by
West James K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
West James K
Bought by
West James K and Wood Shirley G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Rosemary K | $61,500 | -- | |
| West James K | -- | -- | |
| West James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Rosemary K | $61,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $42,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $370 | $41,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $370 | $39,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $38,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $327 | $37,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $320 | $37,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $36,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $304 | $35,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $34,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $34,120 | $20,000 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $292 | $33,890 | $20,000 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $285 | $33,630 | $15,000 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map