332 3rd Ave Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 3rd Ave, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $291,667, approximately $343 per square foot. 332 3rd Ave is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $840 | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $920 | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $962 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $963 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $963 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $955 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $956 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map