332 8th St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Eberwhite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 8th St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $604,871, approximately $348 per square foot. 332 8th St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Zeichman John T and Zeichman Patricia
Bought by
Zeichman John R and Zeichman Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeichman John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $249,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,009 | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $225,600 | $225,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,639 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $109,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,040 | $109,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $105,938 | $0 | $0 |