Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Hurd
Hurd Real Estate & Company LLC
(850) 375-3570
3 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,908 - $347,000
All brick home located in central Crestview close to shopping, dining and downtown area! This spacious 3 bedroom home offers a great open floor plan perfect for entertaining and the every day raising a family! Master bedroom boats a large en suite with separate shower, large tub, double vanities and a delightfully sized walk in closet. Large back yard and perfectly situated within 300 yards from highly sough after Bob Sikes Elementary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Wendy | $300,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Demarco Guy Thomas | $215,000 | Bright Light Land Title Co | |
| Walden Jeremy Yance | $185,900 | Bright Light Land Title Co L | |
| Rogers Bryan | $125,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Ann Teel Hatcher Supplemental Revocable | $222,900 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Perdomo Michael A | $240,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Byrd House Construction Inc | $97,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shook Wendy | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarco Guy Thomas | $156,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Walden Jeremy Yance | $189,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Perdomo Michael A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd House Construction Inc | $87,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Sold | $300,000 | -3.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2021 09/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2021 08/28/21 | For Sale | $310,000 | +148.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Sold | $125,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $292,916 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $284,661 | $25,834 | $258,827 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $299,113 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $290,401 | $22,564 | $267,837 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $206,470 | $21,477 | $184,993 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $189,222 | $21,056 | $168,166 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $168,400 | $21,056 | $147,344 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $158,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $147,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $144,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $135,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $136,348 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Hurd
Hurd Real Estate & Company LLC
(850) 375-3570
3 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
GLENN WAGNER
Emerald Coast Choice Realty, Inc.
(850) 217-3217
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jenny Teel
Teel & Waters Real Estate Company Inc
(850) 582-3821
281 in this area
429 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jillian Coon
Janet Johnson Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jill Coon
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 423-1103
71 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 595835
APN: 05-3N-23-0010-000H-0430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.