Estimated Value: $219,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Canal Rd, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $262,997, approximately $133 per square foot. 332 Canal Rd is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,627 | $61,300 | $12,250 | $49,050 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $175,130 | $35,000 | $140,130 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $61,296 | $12,250 | $49,046 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $50,414 | $11,564 | $38,850 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $50,414 | $11,564 | $38,850 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $50,414 | $11,564 | $38,850 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $42,720 | $9,800 | $32,920 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $42,720 | $9,800 | $32,920 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $42,720 | $9,800 | $32,920 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $40,650 | $9,800 | $30,850 |
| 2013 | $1,861 | $40,650 | $9,800 | $30,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map