Estimated Value: $120,553 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Carson Rd, Leroy, AL 36548 and is currently estimated at $150,388, approximately $116 per square foot. 332 Carson Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Holston Timothy Wayne
Bought by
Strong John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong John B | -- | -- | |
| Strong John B | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strong John B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $10,340 | $10,340 | $0 |
| 2024 | $310 | $20,660 | $1,540 | $19,120 |
| 2023 | $310 | $17,300 | $1,480 | $15,820 |
| 2022 | $260 | $17,300 | $1,480 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $263 | $17,500 | $1,680 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $263 | $17,500 | $1,680 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $230 | $17,800 | $1,680 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $230 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $7,340 | $840 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | $236 | $7,860 | $840 | $7,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map