332 Clover Brook Ln Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,105
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Clover Brook Ln, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $302,427, approximately $97 per square foot. 332 Clover Brook Ln is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Logan Donna Lynn and Logan Timothy
Bought by
Wilmar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Elliott Gary K and Elliott Teresa A
Bought by
Logan Donna Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmar Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Donna Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Donna Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Donna Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |