332 Concord Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,591,358
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Concord Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,483,090, approximately $423 per square foot. 332 Concord Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Yazdi Reza
Bought by
Yazdi Maryam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,833
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,225,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Frances G Duserick Irt
Bought by
Yazdi Reza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Con George and Con Son
Bought by
Kozlov Yuri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Lucas Ludger A and Lucas Marian A
Bought by
George Allen & Son
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,200
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yazdi Maryam | $600,000 | -- | |
| Yazdi Reza | $560,000 | -- | |
| Kozlov Yuri | $710,000 | -- | |
| George Allen & Son | $309,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yazdi Maryam | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yazdi Reza | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozlov Yuri | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Allen & Son | $447,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $1,300,900 | $540,200 | $760,700 |
| 2024 | $14,719 | $1,239,000 | $514,500 | $724,500 |
| 2023 | $13,721 | $1,099,400 | $485,900 | $613,500 |
| 2022 | $14,706 | $1,082,900 | $476,400 | $606,500 |
| 2021 | $14,522 | $1,073,300 | $466,800 | $606,500 |
| 2020 | $14,146 | $1,073,300 | $466,800 | $606,500 |
| 2019 | $13,910 | $1,073,300 | $466,800 | $606,500 |
| 2018 | $13,769 | $1,002,100 | $408,200 | $593,900 |
| 2017 | $14,383 | $971,200 | $377,300 | $593,900 |
| 2016 | $13,284 | $869,400 | $343,000 | $526,400 |
| 2015 | $12,711 | $869,400 | $343,000 | $526,400 |
| 2014 | $12,504 | $795,900 | $314,400 | $481,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map