$425,000

332 E 880 N Tooele, UT 84074

Estimated payment $2,502/month

Total Views 139
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,871 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Solid two-story with a great layout and plenty of room to stretch out. Kitchen flows right into the dining area and the big backyard has lots of potential. Paid off solar panels keep the average electric bill around $20-30/month. Unfinished basement is a blank slate so finish it how you want. Two-car garage, good curb appeal. Come check it out!

Listing Agent

Luis Calquin

EXP Realty, LLC License #13470368 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Leonardo Calquin

EXP Realty, LLC License #10887428

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,871 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Gas Grill/BBQ
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-068-0-0036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,424

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-499-6087
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher: Portable, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: TOOELE ESTATES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1471.0
  • Architectural Style: Tri/Multi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Power Production Type: Solar
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Portable Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Kitchen: Updated, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1871.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Gas Grill/BBQ
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Bay Box Windows, Double Pane Windows, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asbestos Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Parcel #: 12-068-0-0036
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Green Features

  • Solar Ownership: Owned

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2424.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,424 $367,636 $100,000 $267,636
2024 $2,573 $196,382 $55,000 $141,382
2023 $2,573 $190,578 $52,383 $138,195
2022 $2,235 $192,248 $51,906 $140,342
2021 $1,789 $128,718 $20,763 $107,955
2020 $1,803 $225,002 $37,750 $187,252
2019 $1,694 $207,979 $37,750 $170,229
2018 $1,583 $184,262 $40,000 $144,262
2017 $1,091 $150,767 $35,000 $115,767
2016 $918 $74,617 $19,250 $55,367
2015 $918 $66,743 $0 $0
2014 -- $66,743 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Tooele
Warranty Deed -- Inwest Title
Warranty Deed -- Equity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $411,410 FHA
Previous Owner $274,928 FHA
Previous Owner $154,913 FHA
Previous Owner $132,090 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2158035

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 12-068-0-0036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.