332 E Main St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,390 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E Main St, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $321,848, approximately $219 per square foot. 332 E Main St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Monigold Robin
Bought by
Whitley Gary L and Whitley Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,141
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Wayne Cowan Trust
Bought by
Cowan Wayne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Gary L | -- | Rtt | |
| Cowan Wayne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley Gary L | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $233,080 | $120,000 | $113,080 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $233,080 | $120,000 | $113,080 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $207,770 | $76,000 | $131,770 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $207,770 | $76,000 | $131,770 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $162,000 | $52,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $165,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $157,330 | $44,000 | $113,330 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $157,330 | $44,000 | $113,330 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $127,320 | $32,000 | $95,320 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $105,540 | $25,600 | $79,940 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $100,270 | $25,600 | $74,670 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $109,420 | $25,600 | $83,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map