332 E Parker Ave Chaffee, MO 63740
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $181,446
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E Parker Ave, Chaffee, MO 63740 and is currently estimated at $164,112, approximately $146 per square foot. 332 E Parker Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chaffee Elementary School, Chaffee Junior/Senior High School, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Mcferron Darin L and Mcferron Stephanie
Bought by
Mcferron Austin L and Glueck Hannah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$129,065
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$35,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Jared and Jackson Amanda
Bought by
Mcferron Darin L and Mcferron Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$129,065
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$35,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcferron Austin L | -- | United Land Title Llc | |
| Mcferron Darin L | -- | Not Available |