332 E Seminary Ave Onarga, IL 60955
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E Seminary Ave, Onarga, IL 60955 and is currently estimated at $139,902, approximately $87 per square foot. 332 E Seminary Ave is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Iroquois West Elementary School/Danforth, Iroquois West Elementary School/Thawville, and Iroquois West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Bought by
Zirkle Pool Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zirkle Pool Barbara A | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,751 | $37,530 | $5,130 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $35,160 | $4,810 | $30,350 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $33,720 | $4,610 | $29,110 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $28,820 | $3,940 | $24,880 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $26,850 | $3,670 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $25,970 | $3,550 | $22,420 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $25,290 | $3,460 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $24,840 | $3,400 | $21,440 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $24,840 | $3,400 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $24,530 | $3,360 | $21,170 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $24,090 | $3,300 | $20,790 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $25,160 | $3,450 | $21,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map