$335,000
$10K PRICE DROP

332 Eagle Trail Bracey, VA 23919

Estimated payment $1,958/month

Total Views 2,232
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$225 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your perfect Lake Gaston escape, where summer memories are waiting to be made. Tucked just off the main lake for the ideal blend of calm water and easy access, this furnished and updated waterfront home is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying. From the moment you walk through the door, you'll notice the fresh feel with new LVP flooring, updated appliances, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a reverse osmosis water system for added peace of mind. The home is designed for easy living and effortless weekends. Updated bathrooms, a convenient washer/dryer setup, and a utility sink make everyday life simple so you can spend more time where it matters most by the water. Start your mornings with coffee on the screened porch overlooking the lake and end your evenings soaking in the sunset from your private dock. Whether you're cruising the lake, relaxing in the sun, or launching straight from your floating double jet ski dock, this property delivers the lake lifestyle you've been looking for. There's even a storage shed ready for all your gear and toys. And it doesn't stop at the water, this vibrant community offers something for everyone: golf, a pool, boat ramp, fishing pier, pickleball and tennis courts, basketball, horseshoes, cornhole, and more. This is more than just a home it's where your summers begin.

Listing Agent

Kristen Thompson

Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill Brokerage Email: 4344472766, beccabulluck@gmail.com License #0225276732 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 201A602024E

Community Details

Overview

  • River Ridge Association
  • River Ridge Golf & Camping Club Subdivision

Recreation

  • Boat Ramp

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 903 turn onto Golf Drive, follow to end, must be with Agent to get into security gate. Follow entry road to the Chapel and bear right to Boardman Drive, follow to right on Eagle Trail, home will be on right. Look for sign.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Vacation
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Lake Gaston NE Quad
  • Subdivision Name: River Ridge Golf & Camping Club
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1492
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm-Part
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Area: 1492
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • View: Water, Cove, Cove to Main View
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Boathouse/Single, Community Boat Ramp/Access, Boat Lift(s), Lake Gaston
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Building
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, Asphalt Drive

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 810
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: River Ridge Association
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lacrosse
  • High School: Mecklenburg County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mecklenburg County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 201A602024E
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: PL-9-2956
  • Tax Lot: 24

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $925 $256,900 $110,000 $146,900
2023 $430 $107,500 $68,000 $39,500
2022 $430 $107,500 $68,000 $39,500
2021 $415 $98,800 $68,000 $30,800
2020 $415 $98,800 $68,000 $30,800
2019 $431 $102,700 $68,000 $34,700
2018 $431 $102,700 $68,000 $34,700
2017 $431 $102,700 $68,000 $34,700
2016 $431 $102,700 $68,000 $34,700
2015 -- $104,300 $68,000 $36,300
2013 -- $105,600 $68,000 $37,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $335,000 -2.9% $225 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $345,000 +25.5% $231 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Sold $275,000 -12.7% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2023 07/29/23 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Price Changed $314,900 -4.3% $217 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 For Sale $329,000 +99.4% $227 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $165,000 -10.8% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 For Sale $184,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $165,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $145,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 142023

APN: 14686

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.