R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Humphrey
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(919) 669-9205
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $250,000
Charming single-story 3 bed, 2 bath home nestled in the established community of Sonterra West. Brand new carpet in bedrooms and fresh interior paint throughout. The open concept kitchen and breakfast bar flows seamlessly into the dining and living area for ease of entertaining. The primary suite offers a sizable closet and a private bathroom. Enjoy outdoor gatherings on the spacious patio in your privately fenced backyard, perfect for grilling and relaxing. Located mere moments from Jarrell Elementary School. Take advantage of community amenities like the pool, splash pad, and nearby parks. Conveniently located just minutes away from I-35, shopping and restaurants, everything you need is at your fingertips!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (919) 669-9205 License #0793630 Listed on: 03/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbaiza Marcia Daniela Mart | -- | Homeward Title | |
| Lynch Diamond | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Crescenciano | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arbaiza Marcia Daniela Mart | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Diamond | $161,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Crescenciano | $108,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $234,900 | +46.9% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2018 07/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Price Changed | $135,900 | -1.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Sale | $137,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $226,385 | $62,000 | $164,385 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $238,287 | $62,000 | $176,287 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $228,659 | $63,000 | $165,659 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $257,522 | $59,000 | $198,522 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $170,585 | $49,000 | $121,585 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $153,033 | $46,545 | $106,488 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $153,774 | $45,765 | $108,009 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $150,330 | $45,765 | $104,565 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $144,642 | $33,900 | $110,742 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $140,578 | $33,900 | $106,678 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Humphrey
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(919) 669-9205
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alice Jurado
Open House Austin Group LLC
(512) 709-2761
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Crescenciano Alvarado
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 677-3237
15 in this area
64 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ashley Singh
Sphere Realty
(512) 262-8158
32 in this area
77 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Brandon Mendoza
Coldwell Banker Realty
(512) 758-0710
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2388887
APN: R537577
Ask me questions while you tour the home.