332 Firehouse Rd Buckingham, VA 23921
Buckingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,171 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Firehouse Rd, Buckingham, VA 23921 and is currently estimated at $290,293. 332 Firehouse Rd is a home located in Buckingham County with nearby schools including Buckingham County Primary School, Buckingham County Elementary School, and Buckingham County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $144,900 | $13,500 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $869 | $144,900 | $13,500 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $753 | $144,900 | $13,500 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $753 | $144,900 | $13,500 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $753 | $144,900 | $13,500 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $753 | $144,900 | $13,500 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $664 | $120,800 | $12,500 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $664 | $120,800 | $12,500 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $120,800 | $12,500 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $664 | $120,800 | $12,500 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,800 | $12,500 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,800 | $12,500 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map