Estimated Value: $90,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Foster St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $107,438, approximately $121 per square foot. 332 Foster St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Pettit Nancy C and Pettit Kenneth P
Bought by
Cogswell Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,641
Outstanding Balance
$34,196
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Workoetter Kenneth J and Wortkoette Christine J
Bought by
Pettit Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Bought by
Wortkoetter Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogswell Brenda M | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Pettit Nancy C | $22,000 | Preservation Title Ltd | |
| Wortkoetter Kenneth | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cogswell Brenda M | $51,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $26,110 | $4,480 | $21,630 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $26,110 | $4,480 | $21,630 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $19,290 | $4,310 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $951 | $19,290 | $4,310 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $951 | $19,290 | $4,310 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $876 | $17,220 | $3,850 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $868 | $17,220 | $3,850 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $867 | $17,220 | $3,850 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $826 | $16,310 | $3,850 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $789 | $16,310 | $3,850 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | $821 | $16,310 | $3,850 | $12,460 |
| 2014 | $821 | $16,310 | $3,850 | $12,460 |
| 2013 | $824 | $16,310 | $3,850 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map