332 Franklin St Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Franklin St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $869,616, approximately $284 per square foot. 332 Franklin St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1973
Bought by
Baldyga Leo J and Baldyga Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldyga Leo J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $691,000 | $345,100 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $8,185 | $682,100 | $345,100 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $572,000 | $309,400 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $594,000 | $314,800 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $7,844 | $557,500 | $286,600 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $7,142 | $501,200 | $232,600 | $268,600 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $492,900 | $224,300 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $7,631 | $535,900 | $224,200 | $311,700 |
| 2017 | $7,195 | $504,900 | $219,900 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $7,039 | $492,900 | $213,500 | $279,400 |
| 2015 | $6,581 | $439,300 | $192,900 | $246,400 |
| 2014 | $6,504 | $424,800 | $185,500 | $239,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map