332 Frazer St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $194,108
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Frazer St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $194,108, approximately $130 per square foot. 332 Frazer St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Cleary B L
Bought by
University Of Findlay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1991
Bought by
Cleary B L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1989
Bought by
Reinhart Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1987
Bought by
Hohman Anita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| University Of Findlay | $82,000 | -- | |
| Cleary B L | $57,000 | -- | |
| Reinhart Richard | -- | -- | |
| Hohman Anita A | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $46,520 | $9,980 | $36,540 |
| 2023 | $0 | $46,520 | $9,980 | $36,540 |
| 2022 | $0 | $46,520 | $9,980 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $18 | $30,300 | $4,800 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $18 | $30,300 | $4,800 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $18 | $30,300 | $4,800 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,300 | $4,800 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,300 | $4,800 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $18 | $30,300 | $4,800 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,060 | $4,800 | $19,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,060 | $4,800 | $19,260 |
| 2012 | $2 | $24,060 | $4,800 | $19,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map