332 Granite St Biddeford, ME 04005
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $510,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Granite St, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $487,695, approximately $200 per square foot. 332 Granite St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Inniss Betty
Bought by
Laura Lane Prop Incg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Inniss Betty
Bought by
Weeks Holly and Inniss Betty A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Lane Prop Incg | $235,000 | -- | |
| Weeks Holly | -- | -- | |
| Weeks Holly A | -- | -- | |
| Weeks Holly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laura Lane Prop Incg | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $421,100 | $167,500 | $253,600 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $416,300 | $167,500 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $413,200 | $164,400 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $318,100 | $92,500 | $225,600 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $270,700 | $78,400 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $247,800 | $71,200 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $247,800 | $71,200 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $247,800 | $71,200 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $5,466 | $234,100 | $71,200 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $234,100 | $71,200 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | $234,100 | $71,200 | $162,900 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $234,100 | $71,200 | $162,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $271,200 | $78,800 | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map