$10,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $64/month

Total Views 8,297
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$6 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2-minute walk to Wilson Playground
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Heating Available

About This Home

Needs a full renovation, seeking cash buyer investors.

Listing Agent

Devin Moore

INNOVATION PROPERTIES, LLC Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • ExteriorCoveredPorch: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HeatFuelElectric: Yes
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Wheeling
  • Prop. Type: House (Detached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • ResidentialStyle: Traditional
  • RoofAsphalt: Yes
  • SForSaleAndRForRental: S
  • SidingVinyl: Yes
  • USStateAbbreviation: WV
  • WaterSourceType: Municipal
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Type: Full
  • BasementUnfinished: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 1674

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: OHIO COUNTY SCHOOLS

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $309 $20,760 $1,680 $19,080
2024 $309 $19,860 $1,680 $18,180
2023 $294 $19,860 $1,680 $18,180
2022 $297 $19,860 $1,680 $18,180
2021 $291 $19,440 $1,680 $17,760
2020 $307 $19,440 $1,680 $17,760
2019 $263 $19,200 $1,680 $17,520
2018 $263 $18,780 $1,680 $17,100
2017 $263 $18,180 $1,680 $16,500
2016 $249 $17,280 $1,680 $15,600
2015 $238 $16,800 $1,320 $15,480
2014 $238 $16,440 $1,260 $15,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $10,000 -33.3% $6 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $15,000 -25.0% $9 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $20,000 -- $12 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11690997

APN: 10-W29-02250001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.