332 Lobinger Ave Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $112,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Lobinger Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $91,035, approximately $40 per square foot. 332 Lobinger Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Chang Sung S
Bought by
Lct Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Gaschler John A and Gaschler Margaret L
Bought by
Chang Sung S and Chang Bok S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lct Management Inc | $14,000 | -- | |
| Chang Sung S | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $121 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $121 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $121 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $121 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $976 | $25,600 | $3,400 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map