332 Macgregor Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Macgregor Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $219,406, approximately $179 per square foot. 332 Macgregor Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Sangaree Elementary School, Sangaree Intermediate School, and Sangaree Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Camden West
Bought by
Jeffs Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,616
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
James Totherow Ira
Bought by
Hapke Quinton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffs Marcus | $165,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Hapke Quinton | $130,000 | Lafond Law Firm Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffs Marcus | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hapke Quinton | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $151,800 | $50,000 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $9,108 | $3,000 | $6,108 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $9,108 | $3,000 | $6,108 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $9,078 | $2,520 | $6,558 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $5,450 | $564 | $4,894 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $5,458 | $564 | $4,894 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $5,458 | $564 | $4,894 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $4,746 | $900 | $3,846 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $4,746 | $900 | $3,846 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $4,750 | $900 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $4,750 | $900 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $4,750 | $900 | $3,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,750 | $900 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map