332 Main St Hooppole, IL 61258
Estimated Value: $36,144 - $89,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Main St, Hooppole, IL 61258 and is currently estimated at $71,786, approximately $159 per square foot. 332 Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Annawan Grade School and Annawan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Gerber Kay M
Bought by
Gerber Canaan H and Gerber Paige M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Canaan H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $587 | $7,100 | $1,302 | $5,798 |
| 2023 | $554 | $6,550 | $1,201 | $5,349 |
| 2022 | $509 | $5,981 | $1,106 | $4,875 |
| 2021 | $483 | $5,538 | $1,024 | $4,514 |
| 2020 | $478 | $5,390 | $997 | $4,393 |
| 2019 | $472 | $5,310 | $982 | $4,328 |
| 2018 | $466 | $5,155 | $953 | $4,202 |
| 2017 | $462 | $5,020 | $928 | $4,092 |
| 2016 | $461 | $4,995 | $923 | $4,072 |
| 2015 | $398 | $4,995 | $923 | $4,072 |
| 2013 | $398 | $5,045 | $932 | $4,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map