332 Marigny Ave Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $261,811 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Marigny Ave, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $348,203, approximately $318 per square foot. 332 Marigny Ave is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Woodlake Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $22,062 | $12,700 | $9,362 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $22,062 | $12,700 | $9,362 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $17,157 | $9,300 | $7,857 |
| 2022 | $240,132 | $17,157 | $9,300 | $7,857 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $17,157 | $9,300 | $7,857 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $17,157 | $9,300 | $7,857 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $14,420 | $6,600 | $7,820 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $14,420 | $6,600 | $7,820 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $14,420 | $6,600 | $7,820 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $14,420 | $6,600 | $7,820 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $12,985 | $6,100 | $6,885 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $12,985 | $6,100 | $6,885 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,474 | $6,100 | $5,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map