332 Marks St Eastpoint, FL 32328
Estimated Value: $701,893 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Marks St, Eastpoint, FL 32328 and is currently estimated at $854,473, approximately $619 per square foot. 332 Marks St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Lowe Maribeth
Bought by
Hronchek David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hronchek David | $650,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $465,201 | $250,000 | $215,201 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $487,950 | $250,000 | $237,950 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $451,079 | $250,000 | $201,079 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $369,522 | $250,000 | $119,522 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $363,272 | $250,000 | $113,272 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $363,975 | $250,000 | $113,975 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $366,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $296,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $283,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $258,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $299,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map