332 Medio Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,509 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Medio Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $685,377, approximately $282 per square foot. 332 Medio Dr is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Shaughnessy Dennis Edward and Shaughnessy Patty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaughnessy Dennis Edward | $344,800 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,065 | $344,572 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,062 | $335,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $326,057 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $316,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,956 | $307,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $298,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $294,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $287,652 | $0 | $0 |