332 Mullet St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $85,536 - $116,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Mullet St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $103,384, approximately $80 per square foot. 332 Mullet St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Schelling Jeffrey
Bought by
Lesmes German
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Schelling Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Palmer David
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Kundla Marian B
Bought by
Palmer David J and Palmer Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesmes German | $53,000 | -- | |
| Schelling Jeffrey | $29,390 | -- | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $52,331 | -- | |
| Palmer David J | $29,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $989 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $991 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $983 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $996 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $996 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $976 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $950 | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $1,800 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map