332 Patterson Park Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Patterson Park Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $426,498, approximately $222 per square foot. 332 Patterson Park Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Dixon Jared P and Vazquez Alyssa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,895
Outstanding Balance
$359,953
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
West Park Village Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Jared P | $382,830 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $720,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Jared P | $375,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $401,700 | $100,000 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $359,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $316,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map