332 Ramapo Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,340 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Ramapo Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $407,085, approximately $204 per square foot. 332 Ramapo Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $335,700 | $145,000 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $321,400 | $145,000 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $290,500 | $126,000 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $278,200 | $115,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $258,200 | $111,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $249,000 | $111,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $251,100 | $102,500 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $251,100 | $102,500 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $244,500 | $102,500 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $237,800 | $102,500 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $235,200 | $102,500 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $231,700 | $111,400 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map