332 S 6th St Mascoutah, IL 62258
Estimated Value: $223,752 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 S 6th St, Mascoutah, IL 62258 and is currently estimated at $266,688, approximately $136 per square foot. 332 S 6th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Mascoutah High School and Holy Childhood of Jesus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Stukenberg Daniel H and Stukenberg Billie S
Bought by
Stukenberg Billie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stukenberg Billie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,836 | $76,092 | $5,441 | $70,651 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $69,542 | $4,973 | $64,569 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $63,289 | $4,526 | $58,763 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $61,299 | $4,384 | $56,915 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $57,498 | $4,112 | $53,386 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $57,498 | $4,112 | $53,386 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $55,954 | $4,002 | $51,952 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $50,229 | $4,281 | $45,948 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $49,506 | $4,219 | $45,287 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $48,375 | $4,123 | $44,252 |
| 2013 | $3,492 | $47,688 | $4,064 | $43,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map