332 S Byron Ave Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 S Byron Ave, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $335,631, approximately $207 per square foot. 332 S Byron Ave is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Hazel Stuart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Hicks Group Llc
Bought by
Fox Crossing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Deanna
Bought by
Hansen Terry Lyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Crossing Llc | -- | Amerititle | |
| Hansen Terry Lyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $264,063 | $37,982 | $226,081 |
| 2024 | $241 | $234,416 | $29,868 | $204,548 |
| 2023 | $370 | $234,416 | $29,868 | $204,548 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $171,938 | $29,868 | $142,070 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $138,196 | $23,894 | $114,302 |
| 2020 | $894 | $100,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $936 | $100,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $834 | $80,504 | $15,373 | $65,131 |
| 2017 | $828 | $80,504 | $15,373 | $65,131 |
| 2016 | $802 | $80,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,504 | $15,373 | $65,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map