Landlord's Agent in 2021
Theresa Sicinski
RE/MAX
(812) 671-0060
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $580,000
Short term furnished lease available Jan 2022. Historic Charmer. Great location in Prospect hill. Quick walk to downtown and IU. Please call for details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Wehr Aron | -- | None Available | |
| Widen Jason | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Pedro | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wehr Aron | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Widen Jason | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -17.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | For Rent | $2,800 | +60.0% | -- |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $437,100 | $98,800 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $432,400 | $98,800 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $394,100 | $90,700 | $303,400 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $358,600 | $78,900 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $298,400 | $71,900 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $322,500 | $64,900 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $308,000 | $39,400 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $293,600 | $39,900 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $286,200 | $39,900 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $286,200 | $39,900 | $246,300 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $289,900 | $39,900 | $250,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Theresa Sicinski
RE/MAX
(812) 671-0060
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202139518
APN: 53-08-05-102-009.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.