Seller's Agent in 2015
Kelly Murkins
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone
(970) 768-2128
16 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $411,000
This beautiful 3 bedroom home is in move in condition. Living room has a gas log fireplace, nice size rooms, lots of storage. Fenced backyard with a patio area and sprinkler system. Front yard is nicely landscaped. Basement is unfinished and could be a family room and more bedrooms. Don't miss out on this home. Call for your appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone License #40035989 Listed on: 05/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Dalrie Skraback
Zwetzig Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jerry | $234,000 | Nct | |
| Smith Michael W | $180,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jerry | $229,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael W | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $234,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $234,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $234,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $21,780 | $2,140 | $19,640 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $20,610 | $2,050 | $18,560 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $24,280 | $2,410 | $21,870 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $18,850 | $2,410 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $19,390 | $2,480 | $16,910 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $17,890 | $2,570 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $17,890 | $2,570 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $16,330 | $2,140 | $14,190 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $16,330 | $2,140 | $14,190 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $14,280 | $2,150 | $12,130 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $14,280 | $2,150 | $12,130 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $13,390 | $2,010 | $11,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,390 | $2,010 | $11,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kelly Murkins
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone
(970) 768-2128
16 in this area
57 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dalrie Skraback
Zwetzig Realty, LLC
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE762797
APN: 123104119010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.