$314,000
$11K PRICE DROP

332 Sand Pine Cir Midway, FL 32343

Estimated payment $2,067/month

Total Views 1,542
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

MODERN 3/2 W/ Spa Tub, Screen Porch, Garage, Wood Floors, 1802 sq ft, & More! $314,000! This gorgeous 2009 built dream home has so much to offer! It is very spacious at 1,802 sq ft and features a split bedroom plan, separate dining room or office, large living, foyer, open kitchen with bar, stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen, and more! The large master bedroom and bathroom features a big walk in closet, double sinks, jetted tub, & separate shower! Ultra modern feel with crown molding, trey ceilings, arched walkways, and wood floors. Home also features an inside utility room with washer/dryer, 2 car garage, breath taking landscaping, big screened porch with fans, storage shed, and nothing behind the home! Quiet neighborhood just minutes from I-10 & Tallahassee! 2021 AC.

Listing Agent

Meridee Escalera

Destination Real Estate Corp License #3115588 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,700

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x121x98x121

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 39 / H
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12039-4-06-1N-2W-1538-0000H-0390

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,700

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Directions: Hwy 90 to Midway, L on MLK, R on Palmer, R on Rustling Pines, L on Sand Pine, R on Sand Pine Cir
  • Elementary School: OTHER COUNTY
  • High School: OTHER COUNTY
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Lot Size: 83x121x98x121
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: Rustling Pines
  • Owner Name: Townsend
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Foyer, Office, Other, Pantry, Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1802.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12039-4-06-1N-2W-1538-0000H-0390

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4700.0
  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Lot: 39

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,700 $247,973 $40,500 $207,473
2024 $4,389 $243,335 $37,000 $206,335
2023 $4,093 $229,676 $30,000 $199,676
2022 $3,774 $216,550 $22,000 $194,550
2021 $3,352 $171,127 $20,000 $151,127
2020 $3,142 $160,755 $12,390 $148,365
2019 $3,073 $154,780 $12,390 $142,390
2018 $2,764 $135,401 $0 $0
2017 $1,661 $123,142 $0 $0
2016 $1,633 $120,609 $0 $0
2015 $1,616 $119,771 $0 $0
2014 $1,572 $118,820 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $314,000 -1.6% $174 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $319,000 -1.8% $177 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $324,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 For Rent $1,800 +38.5% --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2016 08/10/16 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2015 08/06/15 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
02/16/2015 02/16/15 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
02/16/2015 02/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2015 01/14/15 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
02/26/2012 02/26/12 Rented $1,300 -5.5% --
02/19/2012 02/19/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2012 01/30/12 For Rent $1,375 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Corporate Deed $179,900 Owen Title Company Inc
Warranty Deed $22,000 Owen Title Company Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,836 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 398956

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 4-06-1N-2W-1538-0000H-0390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.