332 Shivers Green Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $411,479 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Shivers Green Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $454,120, approximately $194 per square foot. 332 Shivers Green Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Bain Maurice D
Bought by
Mcswain James and Mcswain Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,055
Outstanding Balance
$232,796
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Plevich Linda M and Shuck Jack D
Bought by
Bain Maurice Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcswain James | $275,000 | Thomas Mark S | |
| Bain Maurice Dean | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcswain James | $283,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $306,200 | $69,800 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $182 | $306,200 | $69,800 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $182 | $306,200 | $69,800 | $236,400 |
| 2022 | $180 | $306,200 | $69,800 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $180 | $306,200 | $69,800 | $236,400 |
| 2020 | $181 | $279,800 | $69,800 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $230,000 | $20,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $914 | $230,000 | $20,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $395 | $111,800 | $5,000 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $450 | $123,700 | $5,000 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $553 | $123,700 | $5,000 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $553 | $4,948 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map