332 Smith St Dayton, OH 45417
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $86,013, approximately $127 per square foot. 332 Smith St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Mccullough Mack A
Bought by
Mccullough Mack A and Mccullough Roddell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Mack A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $19,260 | $2,620 | $16,640 |
| 2024 | $620 | $19,260 | $2,620 | $16,640 |
| 2023 | $620 | $19,260 | $2,620 | $16,640 |
| 2022 | $420 | $13,760 | $1,870 | $11,890 |
| 2021 | $418 | $13,760 | $1,870 | $11,890 |
| 2020 | $417 | $13,760 | $1,870 | $11,890 |
| 2019 | $372 | $12,550 | $1,870 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $372 | $12,550 | $1,870 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $370 | $12,550 | $1,870 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $362 | $12,270 | $1,870 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $346 | $12,270 | $1,870 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $346 | $12,270 | $1,870 | $10,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,480 | $2,300 | $9,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map