332 Summit Ct Schaumburg, IL 60193
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Summit Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $433,277, approximately $379 per square foot. 332 Summit Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michael Collins Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Bies Lori
Bought by
Bies Lori E and Bies Family Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bies Lori E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,292 | $38,000 | $9,651 | $28,349 |
| 2024 | $7,292 | $32,000 | $8,203 | $23,797 |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $32,000 | $8,203 | $23,797 |
| 2022 | $7,020 | $32,000 | $8,203 | $23,797 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $23,390 | $5,549 | $17,841 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $23,390 | $5,549 | $17,841 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $25,989 | $5,549 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $25,662 | $4,584 | $21,078 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $25,662 | $4,584 | $21,078 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $25,662 | $4,584 | $21,078 |
| 2015 | $6,026 | $24,641 | $3,860 | $20,781 |
| 2014 | $6,531 | $24,641 | $3,860 | $20,781 |
| 2013 | $6,346 | $24,641 | $3,860 | $20,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map