332 Timber Dr Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $222,123 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Timber Dr, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $251,531, approximately $185 per square foot. 332 Timber Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Crosby Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Timber Construction Ltd
Bought by
Kloeckner Charles G and Kloeckner Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,950
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$184,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloeckner Charles G | $145,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kloeckner Charles G | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,532 | $67,786 | $18,808 | $48,978 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $62,539 | $17,352 | $45,187 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $51,442 | $17,808 | $33,634 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $48,617 | $16,830 | $31,787 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $46,311 | $16,032 | $30,279 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $44,922 | $15,551 | $29,371 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $37,989 | $7,779 | $30,210 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $34,320 | $7,028 | $27,292 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $30,539 | $6,953 | $23,586 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,233 | $6,656 | $22,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map