L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Listing Maintenance
First Weber Oshkosh
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $246,000
Nice southside duplex. Great owner occupied. Main level offers natural woodwork and character, freshly painted and new carpet. Enclosed porch too. Upper unit offers two bedrooms and nice layout. Current month to month tenant. Each unit shares 2 car garage. Some replaced windows. Separate electric and gas. Full basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing Maintenance
First Weber Oshkosh Listed on: 09/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryba Pamella J | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Franklin Ronald D | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tryba Pamella J | $133,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Ronald D | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $136,000 | +0.7% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,768 | $168,100 | $18,400 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $103,800 | $11,500 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $103,800 | $11,500 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $86,900 | $11,500 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $86,900 | $11,500 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $86,900 | $11,500 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $86,900 | $11,500 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $86,900 | $11,500 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $83,400 | $11,500 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $83,400 | $11,500 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $83,400 | $11,500 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $2,114 | $83,400 | $11,500 | $71,900 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Listing Maintenance
First Weber Oshkosh
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kendra Olig
Bridge Realty Partners
(920) 277-2131
42 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50247777
APN: 09-02430000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.