332 W Giles St Sullivan, IN 47882
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $153,382
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 W Giles St, Sullivan, IN 47882 and is currently estimated at $146,096, approximately $109 per square foot. 332 W Giles St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2015
Sold by
Center Ridge Cemetery
Bought by
Croft Phil and Croft Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croft Phil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $115,900 | $10,200 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $391 | $88,900 | $10,200 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $391 | $82,800 | $10,200 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $597 | $85,200 | $10,200 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $451 | $78,600 | $10,200 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $446 | $73,600 | $10,200 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $381 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $328 | $70,300 | $10,200 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $313 | $69,700 | $10,200 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $311 | $69,700 | $10,200 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $135 | $62,600 | $10,200 | $52,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,900 | $10,200 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map