332 Will Boleman Dr Hewitt, TX 76643
Estimated Value: $290,985 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Will Boleman Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643 and is currently estimated at $304,746, approximately $155 per square foot. 332 Will Boleman Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Dizdar Joseph D and Dizdar Nicole C
Bought by
Roliard Dustin and Waddle Gwendolyn Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Outstanding Balance
$199,821
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Roskos Larry L and Roskos Deborah L
Bought by
Dizdar Joseph D and Dizdar Nicole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roliard Dustin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dizdar Joseph D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roliard Dustin | $204,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dizdar Joseph D | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $241,000 | $27,900 | $213,100 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $285,280 | $27,900 | $257,380 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $218,000 | $24,340 | $193,660 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $218,000 | $24,340 | $193,660 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $197,250 | $21,960 | $175,290 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $178,300 | $20,920 | $157,380 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $171,320 | $20,030 | $151,290 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $168,310 | $19,000 | $149,310 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $133,880 | $18,110 | $115,770 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $133,520 | $17,810 | $115,710 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $111,990 | $17,510 | $94,480 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $111,550 | $17,070 | $94,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map