332 Woolf Ct Rochelle, IL 61068
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $160,255
Studio
--
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Woolf Ct, Rochelle, IL 61068 and is currently estimated at $133,814, approximately $65 per square foot. 332 Woolf Ct is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Rochelle Township High School and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Kramer Bruce and Kramer Danielle
Bought by
Lopez Maria and Lopez Alfredo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Maria | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $35,216 | $9,136 | $26,080 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $31,465 | $8,163 | $23,302 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $29,448 | $7,640 | $21,808 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $28,022 | $7,270 | $20,752 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $25,886 | $6,716 | $19,170 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $24,653 | $6,396 | $18,257 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $24,229 | $6,286 | $17,943 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $23,754 | $6,163 | $17,591 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $23,754 | $6,163 | $17,591 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $23,103 | $5,994 | $17,109 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $22,717 | $5,894 | $16,823 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $22,717 | $5,894 | $16,823 |
| 2013 | $2,344 | $23,815 | $6,179 | $17,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map